Apache District Boy Scout Units

A Boy Scout troop is a vehicle to deliver the aims of Scouting which are packaged in the form of program for 11 - 17 year old boys!

Troop Meeting Time Location Scoutmaster
1  Monday - 7:00pm Church of The Holy Comforter Keith Patterson
 704-408-1315  
3  Monday - 7:00pm Myers Park United Methodist Courtenay Miller   704-442-2926
4  Tuesday - 7:00 pm LDS-Carmel Ward Garrett Sloan
 704-  
7  Monday - 7:00pm Pineville United Methodist Church Jack Burke
 704-579-1545 704-377-2633
8  Monday - 7:30pm St Matthew Catholic Church Mitch Cox
 704-299-1671  
9  Sunday - 4:30pm St Patrick Catholic Tim Winiger
 704-578-0469  704-545-7269
11  Monday - 7:00pm Providence United Methodist Ben House
 980-216-9433  704-544-8639
16  Tuesday - 7:00pm First Presbyterian Alan Pickard
 704-619-3013  
17  Tuesday - 7:00pm Christ Espisopal Doug Bell  704-607-1509   
24  Monday - 7:00pm British American School
Christopher Kubala  704-614-4919  
34  Monday - 7:00pm Sharon Presbyterian Ed Sander IV
 704-258-3445  
45  Wednesday - 7:00pm Central Steele Creek Presbyterian Church Lynn Snuggs  704-382-5551  704-588-3783 
54  Wednesday - 6:30pm St. Luke Lutheran Church Stanley Hager  704-606-1605  
55  Tuesday - 7:30pm Myers Park Presbyterian Bill Cuthbertson    704-806-3085
56  Monday - 7:00pm Steele Creek Presbyterian Rob Stanfield    704-504-3429
62  Wednesday - 6:00pm First Baptist Church Ken Bridges  704-992-6743  704-536-9805
 


   
79  Monday - 7:00pm Carmel Presbyterian Clark Sanders  704-752-7864
704-577-9258
80  Tuesday - 7:00pm Pleasant Hill Presbyterian Jim Goda  704-587-0549 704-965-5323
99  Monday - 7:00pm Selwyn Ave Presbyterian Frank Deal  704-332-2414 704-553-1323 
112  Monday - 7:30pm Forest Hill Church David Tucker  704-575-9110  
116  Monday - 7:00pm St John's Episcopal Church David Fredenburg  704-364-1554  980-200-9848
119  Monday - 6:30pm South Mecklenburg Presbyterian Tim Morgan  704-577-3102  704-341-0278
162  Wednesday - 7:00pm St Anns Catholic Church Rip Farris  704-770-1924  
165  Monday - 7:00pm Living Saviour Lutheran Church Gene Gazda  704-526-3234  704-258-8519 
167  Monday - 6:30pm Good Shepherd UMC Tommy Anderson
 704-583-0979  
174 Monday - 7:00pm St Gabriel Catholic Tom Gauch  704-904-1046  
236 Monday - 7:00 pm LDS - Southside Austin Unsworth
 803-233-7545  
256  Monday - 7:00pm Quail Hollow Presbyterian James Ipock
 704-293-0761  704-
288  Sunday - 7:00pm St Vincent de Paul Catholic Church Mike Middleton
 704-488-0579  
315  Tuesday - 7:00 pm LDS-Pineville Ward Jeff Blake
 704-366-7791  
355  Monday - 7:00pm Sharon United Methodist Gary Swanson
 704-556-7734  
356 Tuesday - 6:30pm Mount Carmel Baptist James Smith    704-394-1609
405  Monday - 7:00pm Saint Martin's Episcopal John Munce  704-364-6465  704-386-7812
406  Thursday - 7:00 pm LDS Darin Cheney  704-256-4866  704-995-6904
502  Monday - 7:00pm Harrison United Methodist Church Joe Lane  704-372-5240  704-291-7701
715  Wednesday - 7:00pm LDS-Weddington Steve Lund  704-708-9434  704-

 Last updated: 02/26/14

For Further Information

Please contact, John Crapster, District Director, 704-342-9324, or John Bittinger, Senior District Executive, 704-342-9336.

Troop 79

Send comments, questions or suggestions about the Apache District Sections of this web site to the Apache District Webmaster or District Roundtable Commissioner Al Nedrich.