Etowah District Cub Scout Packs

 


  For Corrections or Updates, please contact the Webmaster .

Website Pack # Chartered Organization Meets on Time Cubmaster Phone #

 

 

Knights of Columbus #7343

St. John Neumann Catholic Church
8451 Idlewild Road, Charlotte

Tuesday

 7:00 PM

Christie Silvestri

704-844-6720

St. Francis United Methodist Church
4200 Mckee Road, Charlotte

Monday 7:00 PM Landon Carter

704-246-4217

Sardis Presbyterian Church
6100 Sardis Road, Charlotte

Monday 6:30 PM Kendal McAteer

704-906-6290

Matthews Presbyterian Church
207 West John Street, Matthews

Monday 7:00 PM Curtis Metz

704-845-9128

Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
11501 Bain School Road, Mint Hill

Monday 7:00 PM Noel Land

704-993-8009

St. Stephen United Methodist Church
6800 Sardis Road, Charlotte

Tuesday 6:30 PM James Compton

704-858-2190

Memorial United Methodist Church
4012 Central Avenue, Charlotte

Monday 7:00 PM Mark Coccia

704-845-1072

Morning Star Lutheran Church
12509 Idlewild Road, Matthews

Tuesday 6:30 PM Scott Chadwick

704-534-1559

Cross and Crown Lutheran Church
300 Pineville-Matthews Road, Matthews
Thursday 6:30 PM Chris Day

704-408-7889

Blair Road United Methodist Church
9135 Blair Road, Charlotte
Monday 7:00 PM

Nick Santonato

704-778-5691

  Cokesbury United Methodist Church
6701 Idlewild Road, Charlotte
 Monday 6:30 PM Peter Adija

704-315-4946

Windrow Homeowners Association
3209 Windrow Lane, Matthews
Thursday 7:00 PM Eric Rudisill

704-400-8985

  Jewish Community Center
5007 Providence Road, Charlotte
Sunday 4:30 PM David Lintz

704-451-4411

Providence Presbyterian Church
10140 Providence Road, Charlotte
Friday 7:00 PM Joshua Benton

704-846-7305

St. Luke Catholic Church
13700 Lawyers Road, Mint Hill
Monday 7:00 PM Sharon Browning

704-271-3019

Matthews United Methodist Church
801 South Trade Street, Matthews
Tuesday 6:30 PM Mike Sand

704-953-2453

Christ Covenant Church
800 Fullwood Road, Matthews
Tuesday 7:00 PM Dustin Waide

704-604-1476

Concerned Citizens for Scouting
(Homeschool Group)

Garr Memorial Church

7700 Wallace Road, Charlotte

Monday 7:00 PM Roger McWhorter

704-644-8095

 

St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Church

5108 Kuyendall Road, Charlotte

Sunday 6:30 PM Matt Joyner 704-617-0710
 

Matthews LDS Ward

13925 Thompson Road, Matthews

Wednesday 7:00 PM John Ross

704-846-5360


 

 

Etowah District Pages

 Etowah Home Page

Cub Scouts

                 Oree Registration Form

                 Oree Pack Guide -

                     updated 09/14

Boy Scouts

                  2013 Camporee info available

Venturing

 

Etowah Roundtables

 

Etowah Arrow Patch & Feathers

 

 Camp Grimes