Cub Scout Packs

 
 

Pack
Meeting Time
Chartered Organization
Cubmaster
Website
10
Tuesday - 6:30pm
Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
Mike Sappington  
13
 
University City United Methodist Church
Peter Blumenfield  
18
 
Newell Presbyterian Church
Gerald Bedeau  
19
 
Huntersville Presbyterian Church
Roger Kincaid
 
23
 
Christ United Methodist
Juliet Laughlin  scoutingunit23.info/?page_id=8
25
 
St. Paul Baptist Church
Joe Grimes  
35 Monday - 7:00 - 8:00pm
Hickory Grove United Methodist Church
Bryan Reece  cspack35.scoutlander.com
42
Tuesday - 6:30pm
Hopewell Presbyterian Church
Christopher Busic

 bsapack42.com

49
Tuesday - 6:30 - 7:30pm
Back Creek ARP Church
Tremayne Brooker  sites.google.com/site/pack49org/pack
51
Monday - 6:30 - 7:30 pm
Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
John Gammons, Jr.

 pack.cooks51.com

58
 
Lions Club of Davidson
Tom Hazel  www.cubpack58.org
63
Saturday - 10:30 am - 1:00 pm
Friendship Baptist Church
Darryl Ince  cubscout63.scoutlander.com
67
Monday - 7:00 - 8:00 pm
Ebenezer Baptist Church
John Martin

 www.pack67charlotte.com

70
Wednesday - 7:00pm
Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
Malinda Cobb
72
 
Bethel Presbyterian Church
Duane Jung  
81   Countryside Montessori School Brandon Uttley  
87
 
Prosperity Presbyterian Church
Patrick Culbertson  
94
 
Faith Home School Group
David Hodson  
97
Friday - 6:30 or 7:30 pm
St. Marks Catholic Church
Thomas Hart

 www.cubscoutpack97.org

98
Monday - 7:00 - 8:00pm
Huntersville United Methodist Church
Bryan Juchter  
107
Monday - 7:00 - 8:00pm
University Park Baptist Church
Terendius David  www.packmasterweb.com/107
115
 
LDS - Reedy Creek Ward
Lois Yarman  
122
Monday - 6:30 - 8:30pm
Friends of Homeschool
Franklin Aiken  bsa122.org
141
 
Greenville Memorial AME Zion
Kelvin Dunlap   
148
 
Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church
Phillip Ashley  
156
Tuesday - 7:00 - 8:15pm
LDS - Huntersville Ward
Thomas Moeai  
172   Our Lady of Consolation Catholic Church Furma Bridges  
186
Monday - 7:00 - 8:00pm
Robinson Presbyterian Church
Scott Allsbury

 www.pack186charlotte.scoutlander.com

200
Tuesday - 6:30pm
Ramah Presbyterian Church
Alex Bishop

 www.bsa200.com

210
 
Kilgo United Methodist Church
David Blanton
 
215
 
LDS - University City Ward
Lloyd Louchez  
226  

Walls Memorial AME Zion Church

2722 Bancroft Street Charlotte, NC

Gregory Dupree  
232
 
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church
Danny Foskey  
313
Monday - 6:30 - 7:30pm
Southlake Presbyterian Church
Ken Barna  
323 Tuesday - 6:45 - 8:15pm
Journey Church of Lake Norman
Dave Valeri  bsascouts323.org
333 Tuesday - 5:00 - 6:30pm Homeschool Parents Support Group Michael McKinnon  
615
 
LDS - Mountain Island Ward
Douglas Campbell  
815
 
LDS - Alexanderana
Douglas Campbell  

Please contact Alan KeigerDistrict Director or Roger PennySenior District Executive for information on units.