Hornets Nest District Golden Nest Award

Awarded by each unit to recognize the service of one special volunteer.  Award criteria and selection is determined by the individual unit.

 Recipients of the Hornets Nest District Golden Nest Award
2014
 
2013
  Christina Ashby-T23, Carlton Barnwell-P25, John Bragg-T58
Cindi Cook-P148, Jan Cox-T148, Ken Daniels-T35
Rob Dellinger-P58, Yvonne Eleazer-P49, William Everhart-P98
Joel Galliher-T777, John Hall-P148, Kevin Hammond-T42
Greg Harmon-T13, Amy Heddleson-P51, Heather Jewell-P19
Darrell Laughlin-C23, Juliet Laughlin-P23, Juan Lorenzo-T19
Harold McKinnon-T13, Chris Normand-P70, Les Pastor-T148
Denise Reis-P97, Lisa Schurr-P97, Dorran Swearngan-T777
John Thomas-T97, Emma Tomlin-P97, Colby Torrence-T49
Dave Valeri-P323, Heather Valeri-P323, Steve Van Malsen-T148
Kenn Vest-C19, Laurie Yeager-T13
2012
Carey Armistead-T148, Lisa Ely-P97, Jimmy Farmer-T42
Terricia Gaines-P63, Robert Gass-P19, Scott Geiler-T97
Tommy Hayes-Brown-T63, Thomas Hazel-P58, Jason Hendrickson-P777
Brian Hoey-T74, Wesley Johnston-T70, Bryan Juchter-P98
Denise Lynch-P148, Tonitta McNeal-P70, Stephanie Miles-T107
Kevin Moran-T777, Scott Oram-P186, Dawn Perrott-C19
Neil Porter-P10, Bo Rhinehardt-P23, Marilyn Wallace-T122
Jay Wilson-P49, Reid Wood-T19
2011
Michael Barnette-T42, Ryan Brown-P70, Mike Browning-T58
Shannon Constantino-C19, Ron Cournoyer-T13, Sharon Dunlap-P141
Joel Farrand-T148, Tammy Forthofer-P49, Chris Gainey-P148
Steve Gossage-T122, Michael Hartje-T19, Chad Helms-P23
Greg Jewell-P19, Ted Johnson-T67, Mike Jones-T777
Blair Lloyd-T70, Anthony Love-P107, Tom McClure-P98
Kelvin Mikell-T63, Gary Montgomery-P49, Kristi Monto-P97
Venkata Namana-P67, Glenda Peters-P777, Martha Plant-T23
Bob Shaner-T51, Kim Spach-P87
2010
Rob Collier-P58, Gary Conder-T13, Kenny Erwin-T49
Jimmy Farmer-P42, Edith Green-P141, David Groh-P19
Kami Keeley-P13, Steve Miller-P49, Tazia Myers-P67
Nick Pell-P777, Michael Perrott-P98, Jimmy Phipps-T51
Anthony Scavo-P19, Nigel Toyer-T87
2009
 Sheila Allsbury-P186, Don Almond-T19, Greg Armistead-T200
Robyn Axce-P122, Thomas Carter-P67, Gerald Crump-T49
Chris Dixon-P49, Lorna Dore, Don Eaker-P77
David Ellis-T70, Margaret Golden-T87, Steve Gossage-T122
Jonathan Hart, Matt Hedrick, Jay Henson
Steve Jacobs-T72, Phil Kaveler-T97, Ken Key-P19
Chris Knight, April McClannan-P70, Katina Miller-P107
Amanda Smith-P72, Shirley Torrence, Christopher Willingham-P58
Andy Yarber-T777
2008
 Sharyn Alfers-P97, Garret Ashby-T23, Greg Bonsib
 Artis Boyd-District, Bill Busse, Joe Capriglione-T122
Bob Coughlin-P777, Raymond Coulter-T49, Maria Diaz-T87
Jamie Dunn, Brandon Eaker-P77, Don Flewell-P10
Scott Foxx-T51, Jay Frechette, Mark Giacomin -P25
Joe Greene-T313, TJ Haycox-P19, Tim Herrin-P94
Simon Kingsby, Ben Kleskovic, Rick Knight-District
Walter Knox, Bob Lang-District, Tom Lawson-T19
Bill Lech-T97, Karen Lindayen-P148, Denise Linerode-T200
Mark Lisy-T70, David Lloyd-P313, John Loch-District
Penny Love-C51, Rick Messina-P49, Craig Orr-District
Hilary Porta, Mark Price-T148, Dinah Riggs -P51
Susan Sims-District, Heather Smith-P58, Bob Smith
Brian Smith-P87, Lee Stilwell-District, Duane Tompkins-P70
Ginger Tompkins-P70, Tim Vannatter, Dejun Walbon
Lisa Walker, Bill Warters-District, Teena Winget-P122
Reginald Wood-T25, Ben Yarborough-T58
2007
 Skip Alexander-Comm, Dale Beachum-Comm, Vickie Beachum-Comm
Eric Belongia-T51, Scott Bingler-Comm, John Capets-District
 Thomas Carter -P67, Wood Cox-T70, Joe Craddock-P87
Eric Dahmer-P72, Scott Foxx-P51, Matt Goergen-P97
Cynthia Griffith-T148, Quinten Hanson-T18, Dan Hardesty-District
Amy Heafner-P122, J. Richard Hehn-T19, Ken Hilton-P49
Mark Houseman-T97, Karen Isenberg-District, Dan Jarvis-T186
Candy King-P23, Greg Long-P313, Russell Long-Comm
David McDonnell-District, Keith Napier-P19, Jim Nisley-T23
Kevin Pitton-District, Ken Sims-T122, Cliff Summers-Comm
Terrance Thompson-Comm, Dan Tito-C19, Eddy Via-T74
Joh Watts-T72, Cathy Webb-P70, Mary L Williams-Comm
2006
 Barbara Fox-P51, Joe Heck-T97, Ralph Harian-T72
Randy Hight-P18, Ruthy Houser-T313, Bruce James-P19
 Tracy Lane-T74, Hardy McConnell-P72, Susan Nosko-P94
Sean O' Connor-P23, Gene Pease-T18, Steve Riley-T148
Darren Seigler-P49, Michael Turner-T19, Bill Warters-T51
2005
 Larry Banks-District, Julie Bingler-P49, Rex Byers-District
Roy Cozart-P13, Kelley Dragstrem-District, Don Eaker-District
 Susan Eaker-District, Baxter Ellis-P186, Dave Evans-District
John Gammons-District, Tanya Hartje-District, Peter Heikes-T13
Tom Hickson-District, Bill Huber-District, Bill Hunnicutt-T19
Phil Kaveler-P97, Alan Keiger-District, Pat Levesque-District
David Lighthall-District, Bob Marum-Disrict, Heywood McGuine-T13
Bob McLaughlin-T74, Jim Miles-District, Rick Monroe-T72
Ann Newsome-District, Roland Newsome-Dist, Tom Olson-T18
Roger Penny-District, Kim Phillips-T186, Joe Pugh-P19
Bill Tyler-District, Joy Tyler-District, Joe Word-P67

 

District Webmaster

If you have any comments or suggestions regarding any information on this section of the website, send them to the Hornets Nest District Webmaster.